Loading

Calendar

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Southwest Ladies Championship

COURSE CLOSED

Ladies

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Ladies Alliance v Saltford A

13:15 to 14:00

Ladies

Tue 3rd

 

Wed 4th

 

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Les Golledge Trophy

09:00 to 11:00

Seniors

Thu 5th

Newport GC Seniors GS

11:00 to 12:30

Society

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Lady Captain's Day

09:30 to 11:00

Ladies

Fri 6th

Lady Captain's Day

17:00 to 22:00

Club House

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

Michael Pruett Cup (4BBB)

07:00 to 14:00

Mens

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Internationl Shield

07:00 to 12:00

Mens

Sun 8th

Ladies Medal 13

Roll up After 12

12:00

Ladies

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Ladies Friendly V Saltford

12:00 to 13:15

Ladies

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Ladies Qualifying Stableford 7

09:00 to 10:15

Ladies

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

September Stableford (OOM) Roll Up

White Tees, Strokeplay Medal, Maximum Handicap 24, Order of Merit Event 14

Mens,OOM

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Seniors V Lilly Brook

Yellow Tees

11:30 to 13:00

Seniors

Thu 12th

BTU Golf Society

13:00 to 14:00

Society

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

Ladies Open Bowmaker

bowmaker-notice-2019.pdf

filton-ladies-bowmaker-entry-form---2019.pdf

08:30 to 15:00

Ladies,Open

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Strathcona Shield (OOM)

White Tees, Stableford, Maximum Handicap 24, Order of Merit Event 15

07:00 to 14:00

Mens,OOM

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

Ladies Bronze + Silver Competitions

11:00 to 12:00

Ladies

Mon 16th

 

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Ladies Qualifying Stableford 8

09:00 to 10:15

Ladies

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

August Monthly Medal (OOM) Roll Up

White Tees, Strokeplay Medal, Maximum Handicap 24, Order of Merit Event 16

Mens,OOM

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Seniors V Shirehampton

Yellow Tees

11:30 to 13:30

Seniors

Fri 20th

 

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

OOM Finals for the Champion of Champions Cup (OOM Double Points)

Top 50 of the Order of Merit will battle it out for doule pints to see who will be the Champion of Champions 2019.
White Tees, Strokeplay Medal, Maximum Handicap 24, Order of Merit Event 17

07:00 to 12:30

Mens,OOM

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Ladies Medal 14

Roll Up

Ladies

Mon 23rd

 

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Ladies Medal 15

09:00 to 10:15

Ladies

Wed 25th

 

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Ladies + Seniors match

Times TBC

Mixed

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

The independents GS

10:45 to 12:00

Society

Fri 27th

The independents GS

16:00 to 18:00

Club House

Sat 28th

 

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Robert Pierce Memorial Trophy

07:00 to 14:00

Mens

Mon 30th