Loading

Calendar

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

2nd Team V Chipping Sodbury Away

17.00 TEE OFF

Mens 2nd Team

Fri 1st

Kew Electrical GS (Steve Hoyle)

Golf and evening function
Group
Buffet

11:30

Society

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Proshop Stableford (Roll Up until 14.00)

Stableford, Full Handicap, Men off White Tees, Ladies off Reds £4 Entry + £2 2’s (optional) (Prize Breakdown dependant on number of entrants)

Ladies,Mens,Mixed

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Stragglers V WSM

12:00 to 12:30

Stragglers

Mon 4th

 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

PING 4BBB Qualifier

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Wed 6th

 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

2nd Team V Thornbury Away

17.00 TEE OFF

Mens 2nd Team

Thu 7th

Seniors V Knowle

10:30 to 11:00

Seniors

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Bank Holiday Mixed Greensomes

Yellow/Red Tees

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies,Mens,Mixed

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Proshop Medal (Roll Up until 14.00)

Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap
White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3
Entry £4 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)

Mens

Sat 9th

Sarah 70th birthday

1/2 course carvery for 50/60 people

Club House

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Famous Grouse

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 7.30
COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 13.00
SHOTGUN START

07:30 to 13:00

Mens

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

1st Team V Clevedon

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 1st Team

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Golf Society

09:00 to 10:30

Society

Tue 12th

3rd Team V Shirehampton

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 3rd Team

Wed 13th

 

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Seniors V Cotswold Hills Away

12.00 TEE OFF

Seniors

Thu 14th

Coronation Foursomes

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Thu 14th

Torquay Reciprocal

12:30 to 13:00

Mens

Fri 15th

 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Captains Charity Day

Captain to confirm order of the day

07:30 to 14:00

Ladies,Mens,Mixed

Sat 16th

Captains Charity Day Evening

18:00

Club House

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Proshop Stableford (Roll Up until 14.00)

Stableford, Full Handicap, Men off White Tees, Ladies off Reds £4 Entry + £2 2’s (optional) (Prize Breakdown dependant on number of entrants)

Ladies,Mens,Mixed

Sun 17th

Qualifying Stableford (3)

Roll Up

Ladies

Mon 18th

 

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

EWGA Medal (3) + Millennium Vets

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Tue 19th

Rogues GS TBC

11:00 to 11:45

Society

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Ogbourne Downs Golf Society

10:30 to 11:15

Society

Wed 20th

Stragglers V The Bristol

16:00 to 16:30

Stragglers

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Mendip Spring

Mendip Spring. Ladies Captains Away Day

11:00 to 13:00

None

Thu 21st

3rd Team V The Bristol

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 3rd Team

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

May Monthly Medal (OOM 2)

ROLL UP
Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap
White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3
Entry £6 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)
Order of Merit Event No 2

Mens,OOM

Fri 22nd

Golf Society

C & G Insurance Golf Society x 16

10:30 to 11:10

Society

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Dining Room Function

18:00 to 23:59

Club House

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Cooksey Trophy (Roll Up until 14.00)

Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap
White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3
Entry £4 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)

Mens

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Doug Lockyer Memorial Trophy

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies,Mens,Mixed

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

EWGA Medal (4) + Filton Cup

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Tue 26th

Seniors V Cotswold Hills

12:00 to 12:30

Seniors

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Stragglers V Saltford

16:00 to 16:45

Stragglers

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Seniors V Chippenham

12:00 to 12:30

Seniors

Thu 28th

3rd Team V Clevedon

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 3rd Team

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Ladies Alliance V Mendip A

12:15 to 13:15

Ladies Alliance

Fri 29th

2nd Team V Tracey Park

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 2nd Team

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Summer Event Elton John Tribute

Keith Purnell TBC

Club House

Sat 30th

County Medal (OOM 3)

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730
Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap
White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3
Entry £6 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)
Order of Merit Event No 3

07:30 to 14:00

Mens,OOM

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Medal Winners Playoff

11:00 to 12:00

Ladies

Sun 31st

2nd Team V Cumberwell Park

13:30 to 14:45

Mens 2nd Team