Loading

Calendar

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

County Greensomes Stableford

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Tue 2nd

Stragglers V Lansdown

16:00 to 16:45

Stragglers

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

1st Team V Bath Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 1st Team

Wed 3rd

BAGS v The Dukes

16:00 to 17:00

Bags

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Seniors Over 55 Open

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730
COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1400

07:30 to 14:00

Open,Seniors Medals

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

June Monthly Medal (OOM 4)

ROLL UP
Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap
White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3
Entry £6 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)
Order of Merit Event No 4

Mens,OOM

Fri 5th

Southmead Project

10:00 to 12:00

Conference Room

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Men’s 4BBB Open

COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

Mens,Open

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

2nd Team V Tracey Park Away

14.00 TEE OFF

Mens 2nd Team

Sun 7th

Mixed Open

09:00 to 12:30

Ladies,Mens,Mixed

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

3rd Team V The Players Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 3rd Team

Mon 8th

Henbury Lady Past Captains TBC

GOLF AND DINNER - TO BE CONFIRMED

Society

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Seniors V Wells Away

12.00 TEE OFF

Seniors

Tue 9th

EWGA Medal (5)

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Ladies Alliance V Bath A

13:15 to 14:15

Ladies Alliance

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

GLCGA Western Daily Press Cup

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730
COURSE CLOSE UNTIL 1400

07:30 to 14:00

Ladies

Thu 11th

2nd Team V Thornbury

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 2nd Team

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Ladies V Chipping Sodbury (Friendly)

11:00 to 11:40

Ladies

Fri 12th

County Match & Dinner

Gloucestershire - v Bedfordshire

13:00 to 14:30

County

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Dining Room Function

Ian Wilde TBC Evening Function

Club House

Sat 13th

Mens Open Championship

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730
COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

Mens,Open

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Junior Open

09:30 to 12:00

Juniors,Open

Sun 14th

1st Team V Kingsdown

13:30 to 14:45

Mens 1st Team

Mon 15th

 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Percy Owen (2)

Roll Up After 10.00

Seniors Medals

Tue 16th

Challenge Cup Qualifying Medal

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

1st Team V Bath

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 1st Team

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Seniors V Bristol and Clifton

12:00 to 12:30

Seniors

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

GGU Members Association Day

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730
COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

County

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Ladies Club Championship

10:00 to 11:30

Ladies

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Ladies Club Championship

10:00 to 11:30

Ladies

Sun 21st

Golf Society

13:00 to 14:00

Society

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

1st Team V Clevedon Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 1st Team

Mon 22nd

Seniors V Lansdown Away

12.30 TEE OFF

Seniors

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Woman’s England Golf Stableford Qualifier

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Wed 24th

 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

3rd Team V The Bristol Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 3rd Team

Thu 25th

Seniors V Clevedon

12:00 to 12:45

Seniors

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

2nd Team V Knowle Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 2nd Team

Fri 26th

FGC Invitational

COURSE CLOSED FROM 1300
SHOTGUN START

13:00 to 18:00

Ladies,Mens,Mixed,Open

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Club Championship Rnd 1 (OOM 5)

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730
COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

Mens,OOM

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Club Championship Rnd 2 (OOM 6)

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730
COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

Mens,OOM

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Seniors V Kendleshire

12:00 to 12:45

Seniors

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Qualifying Stableford (4)

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies