Loading

Calendar

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

John Bradshaw Rosebowl (OOM9) (Roll Up)

ROLL UP BETWEEN 07.30 AND 14.00
Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap
White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3
Entry £6 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)

07:30 to 14:00

Mens,OOM

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

1st Team V Lansdown Away

11.00 TEE OFF

Mens 1st Team

Mon 3rd

 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

EWGA Medal (10)

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

August Monthly Medal (OOM 10)

ROLL UP
Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap
White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3
Entry £6 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)
Order of Merit Event No 9

Mens,OOM

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Seniors V Lilley Brook

12:00 to 12:30

Seniors

Thu 6th

BAGS Capt v Vice Capts

16:00 to 17:00

Bags

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

1st Team V Henbury Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 1st Team

Fri 7th

Yoga summer lunch

Shelia cottrell yoga group buffett

12:00 to 15:00

Club House

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Stragglers Shambles Charity Event

COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1800

07:30 to 18:00

Ladies,Mens,Mixed,Stragglers

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Greenkeepers Revenge

Shotgun Start Time TBC

Ladies,Mens,Mixed

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

COURSE MAINTENANCE WEEK

TEMPORARY GREENS IN PLACE

Course Work

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

COURSE MAINTENANCE WEEK

TEMPORARY GREENS IN PLACE

Course Work

Tue 11th

Seniors V Chippenham Away

12.00 TEE OFF

Seniors

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

COURSE MAINTENANCE WEEK

TEMPORARY GREENS IN PLACE

Course Work

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

COURSE MAINTENANCE WEEK

TEMPORARY GREENS IN PLACE

Course Work

Fri 14th

Fri 14th

COURSE MAINTENANCE WEEK

TEMPORARY GREENS IN PLACE

Course Work

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Stragglers V Worlebury

12:30 to 13:15

Stragglers

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Qualifying Stableford (6) + Mercia Castle

ROLL UP

Ladies

Sun 16th

Mixed Friendly v Kendleshire

13:00 to 13:40

Mixed

Mon 17th

 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Qualifying Stableford (7) + Mercia Castle

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Wed 19th

 

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

BAGS v Bristol & Clifton

16:00 to 17:00

Bags

Fri 21st

 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Ken Gooder Trophy (Roll Up)

ROLL UP BETWEEN 07.30 AND 14.00
Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap
White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3
Entry £5 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)

07:30 to 14:00

Mens

Sun 23rd

 

Mon 24th

 

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

EWGA Medal (11)

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies

Tue 25th

Percy Owen 3

ROLL UP AFTER 10.00

10:00

Seniors Medals

Wed 26th

 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Seniors V Henbury

12:00 to 12:30

Seniors

Fri 28th

 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Diana (Princess of Wales) Trophy (OOM 11)

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730
Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap
White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3
Entry £6 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)
Order of Merit Event No 11

07:30 to 14:00

Mens,OOM

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Golf Sixes

Details TBC

Ladies,Mens,Juniors,Mixed

Sun 30th

2nd Team V Cumberwell Park Away

15.00 TEE OFF

Mens 2nd Team

Mon 31st

Mon 31st

Seniors V Knowle Away

11.00 TEE OFF

Seniors

Mon 31st

Bank Holiday Mixed Greensomes

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies,Mens,Mixed