Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Calendar

 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Fri

Mens 2nd Team 

2nd Team V Chipping Sodbury Away

17.00 TEE OFF

Mens 2nd Team 

01 Fri

Society 

Kew Electrical GS (Steve Hoyle)

Golf and evening function Group Buffet

11:30

Society 

02 Sat

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

Proshop Stableford (Roll Up until 14.00)

Stableford, Full Handicap, Men off White Tees, Ladies off Reds £4 Entry + £2 2’s (optional) (Prize Breakdown dependant on number of entrants)

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

03 Sun

Stragglers 

Stragglers V WSM

12:00 to 12:30

Stragglers 

04 Mon

05 Tue

Ladies 

PING 4BBB Qualifier

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies 

06 Wed

07 Thu

Mens 2nd Team 

2nd Team V Thornbury Away

17.00 TEE OFF

Mens 2nd Team 

07 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Knowle

10:30 to 11:00

Seniors 

08 Fri

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

Bank Holiday Mixed Greensomes

Yellow/Red Tees

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

09 Sat

Mens 

Proshop Medal (Roll Up until 14.00)

Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3 Entry £4 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)

Mens 

09 Sat

Club House 

Sarah 70th birthday

1/2 course carvery for 50/60 people

Club House 

10 Sun

Mens 

Famous Grouse

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 7.30 COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 13.00 SHOTGUN START

07:30 to 13:00

Mens 

11 Mon

Mens 1st Team 

1st Team V Clevedon

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 1st Team 

12 Tue

Mens 3rd Team 

3rd Team V Shirehampton

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 3rd Team 

13 Wed

14 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Cotswold Hills Away

12.00 TEE OFF

Seniors 

14 Thu

Ladies 

Coronation Foursomes

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies 

14 Thu

Mens 

Torquay Reciprocal

12:30 to 13:00

Mens 

15 Fri

16 Sat

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

Captains Charity Day

Captain to confirm order of the day

07:30 to 14:00

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

16 Sat

Club House 

Captains Charity Day Evening

18:00

Club House 

17 Sun

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

Proshop Stableford (Roll Up until 14.00)

Stableford, Full Handicap, Men off White Tees, Ladies off Reds £4 Entry + £2 2’s (optional) (Prize Breakdown dependant on number of entrants)

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

17 Sun

Ladies 

Qualifying Stableford (3)

Roll Up

Ladies 

18 Mon

19 Tue

Ladies 

EWGA Medal (3) + Millennium Vets

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies 

19 Tue

Society 

Rogues GS TBC

11:00 to 11:45

Society 

20 Wed

Society 

Ogbourne Downs Golf Society

10:30 to 11:15

Society 

20 Wed

Stragglers 

Stragglers V The Bristol

16:00 to 16:30

Stragglers 

21 Thu

Mens 3rd Team 

3rd Team V The Bristol

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 3rd Team 

22 Fri

Mens  OOM 

May Monthly Medal (OOM 2)

ROLL UP Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3 Entry £6 + £2 for 2’s (Optional) Order of Merit Event No 2

Mens  OOM 

22 Fri

Society 

Golf Society

C & G Insurance Golf Society x 16

10:30 to 11:10

Society 

23 Sat

Club House 

Dining Room Function

18:00 to 23:59

Club House 

24 Sun

Mens 

Cooksey Trophy (Roll Up until 14.00)

Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3 Entry £4 + £2 for 2’s (Optional)

Mens 

25 Mon

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

Doug Lockyer Memorial Trophy

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

26 Tue

Ladies 

EWGA Medal (4) + Filton Cup

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies 

26 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors V Cotswold Hills

12:00 to 12:30

Seniors 

27 Wed

Stragglers 

Stragglers V Saltford

16:00 to 16:45

Stragglers 

28 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Chippenham

12:00 to 12:30

Seniors 

28 Thu

Mens 3rd Team 

3rd Team V Clevedon

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 3rd Team 

29 Fri

Ladies Alliance 

Ladies Alliance V Mendip A

12:15 to 13:15

Ladies Alliance 

29 Fri

Mens 2nd Team 

2nd Team V Tracey Park

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 2nd Team 

30 Sat

Club House 

Summer Event Elton John Tribute

Keith Purnell TBC

Club House 

30 Sat

Mens  OOM 

County Medal (OOM 3)

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730 Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3 Entry £6 + £2 for 2’s (Optional) Order of Merit Event No 3

07:30 to 14:00

Mens  OOM 

31 Sun

Ladies 

Medal Winners Playoff

11:00 to 12:00

Ladies 

31 Sun

Mens 2nd Team 

2nd Team V Cumberwell Park

13:30 to 14:45

Mens 2nd Team