Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Calendar

 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Mon

02 Tue

Ladies 

County Greensomes Stableford

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies 

02 Tue

Stragglers 

Stragglers V Lansdown

16:00 to 16:45

Stragglers 

03 Wed

Mens 1st Team 

1st Team V Bath Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 1st Team 

03 Wed

Bags 

BAGS v The Dukes

16:00 to 17:00

Bags 

04 Thu

Open  Seniors Medals 

Seniors Over 55 Open

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730 COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1400

07:30 to 14:00

Open  Seniors Medals 

05 Fri

Mens  OOM 

June Monthly Medal (OOM 4)

ROLL UP Stroke play Medal, Full Handicap White Tees, Division 1, 2, 3 Entry £6 + £2 for 2’s (Optional) Order of Merit Event No 4

Mens  OOM 

05 Fri

Conference Room 

Southmead Project

10:00 to 12:00

Conference Room 

06 Sat

Mens  Open 

Men’s 4BBB Open

COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

Mens  Open 

07 Sun

Mens 2nd Team 

2nd Team V Tracey Park Away

14.00 TEE OFF

Mens 2nd Team 

07 Sun

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

Mixed Open

09:00 to 12:30

Ladies  Mens  Mixed 

08 Mon

Mens 3rd Team 

3rd Team V The Players Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 3rd Team 

08 Mon

Society 

Henbury Lady Past Captains TBC

GOLF AND DINNER - TO BE CONFIRMED

Society 

09 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors V Wells Away

12.00 TEE OFF

Seniors 

09 Tue

Ladies 

EWGA Medal (5)

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies 

10 Wed

Ladies Alliance 

Ladies Alliance V Bath A

13:15 to 14:15

Ladies Alliance 

11 Thu

Ladies 

GLCGA Western Daily Press Cup

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730 COURSE CLOSE UNTIL 1400

07:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

11 Thu

Mens 2nd Team 

2nd Team V Thornbury

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 2nd Team 

12 Fri

Ladies 

Ladies V Chipping Sodbury (Friendly)

11:00 to 11:40

Ladies 

13 Sat

Club House 

Dining Room Function

Ian Wilde TBC Evening Function

Club House 

13 Sat

Mens  Open 

Mens Open Championship

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730 COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

Mens  Open 

14 Sun

Juniors  Open 

Junior Open

09:30 to 12:00

Juniors  Open 

14 Sun

Mens 1st Team 

1st Team V Kingsdown

13:30 to 14:45

Mens 1st Team 

15 Mon

16 Tue

Seniors Medals 

Percy Owen (2)

Roll Up After 10.00

Seniors Medals 

16 Tue

Ladies 

Challenge Cup Qualifying Medal

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies 

17 Wed

Mens 1st Team 

1st Team V Bath

17:00 to 18:15

Mens 1st Team 

18 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Bristol and Clifton

12:00 to 12:30

Seniors 

19 Fri

County 

GGU Members Association Day

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730 COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

County 

20 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies Club Championship

10:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

21 Sun

Ladies 

Ladies Club Championship

10:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

22 Mon

Mens 1st Team 

1st Team V Clevedon Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 1st Team 

22 Mon

Seniors 

Seniors V Lansdown Away

12.30 TEE OFF

Seniors 

23 Tue

Ladies 

Woman’s England Golf Stableford Qualifier

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies 

24 Wed

25 Thu

Mens 3rd Team 

3rd Team V The Bristol Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 3rd Team 

25 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Clevedon

12:00 to 12:45

Seniors 

26 Fri

Mens 2nd Team 

2nd Team V Knowle Away

17.30 TEE OFF

Mens 2nd Team 

26 Fri

Ladies  Mens  Mixed  Open 

FGC Invitational

COURSE CLOSED FROM 1300 SHOTGUN START

13:00 to 18:00

Ladies  Mens  Mixed  Open 

27 Sat

Mens  OOM 

Club Championship Rnd 1 (OOM 5)

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730 COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

Mens  OOM 

28 Sun

Mens  OOM 

Club Championship Rnd 2 (OOM 6)

PLAY PROHIBITED BEFORE 0730 COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1600

07:30 to 16:00

Mens  OOM 

29 Mon

Seniors 

Seniors V Kendleshire

12:00 to 12:45

Seniors 

30 Tue

Ladies 

Qualifying Stableford (4)

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies